Week of January 23, 2022
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Urbandale (Home)
January 25, 4:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Urbandale (Home)
January 25, 4:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Urbandale (Home)
January 25, 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Urbandale (Home)
January 25, 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Urbandale (Home)
January 25, 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale
Jan 26
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines Lincoln (Away)
January 26, 6:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Lincoln
Jan 27
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 27, 3:00 PM – Game Day Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt Comments: Game Day Lanes
Jan 27
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys JV vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 27, 3:00 PM – Game Day Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 27
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 27, 3:00 PM – Game Day Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 27
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls JV vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 27, 3:00 PM – Game Day Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 27
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Ottumwa (Home)
January 27, 6:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Ottumwa
Jan 27
Uncategorized
Wrestling: JV vs. North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Ottumwa (Home)
January 27, 6:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Ottumwa
Jan 28
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ames Ankeny Centennial High School Ankeny High School Des Moines East Des Moines North Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Des Moines Lincoln Marshalltown Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Southeast Polk Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley”>Multiple Schools (Away)
January 28, 4:00 PM – Johnston High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Ames Ankeny Centennial High School Ankeny High School Des Moines East Des Moines North Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Des Moines Lincoln Marshalltown Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Southeast Polk Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley">Multiple Schools
Jan 28
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 28, 4:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 28
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 28, 4:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 28
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 28, 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 28
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 28, 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 28
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
January 28, 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Jan 29
Uncategorized
Wrestling: JV vs. North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Ankeny Centennial High School Carlisle Dallas Center-Grimes Des Moines East Dowling Catholic Des Moines Lincoln Marshalltown Des Moines Roosevelt Urbandale Waukee”>Multiple Schools (Away)
January 29, 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM – Valley High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Ankeny Centennial High School Carlisle Dallas Center-Grimes Des Moines East Dowling Catholic Des Moines Lincoln Marshalltown Des Moines Roosevelt Urbandale Waukee">Multiple Schools